Grand Final Winners 1983 – Present

2016

A Panthers def Melbourne University Angels
MVP Amy Dillon (Panthers)

A Res Eastern Raiders def Red Devils Fire
MVP Rachel Lennox (Eastern Raiders)

B Red Devils Heat def Melbourne University Wolves
MVP Leeanne Carter (Red Devils)

2015

A Panthers def Wingers Red
MVP Kathy Bedwell (Panthers)

A Res Red Devils def Melbourne Warriors
MVP Felicity Mifsud (Red Devils)

B Monash def Melbourne University Raptors
MVP Caitlin Laird (Monash)

2014

A Panthers def Eastern Raiders
MVP Meaghan Rae (Panthers)

A Res Melbourne Uni Dragons def Red Devils
MVP Billie Nukunuku (Melbourne Uni Dragons)

B Melbourne Warriors def Wingers Red
MVP Claire Shelvey (Melbourne Warriors)

2013

A Panthers def Melbourne Uni Angels
MVP Hayley Farrell (Panthers)

A Res Melbourne Uni Raptors def Melbourne Warriors
MVP Caitlin Gionfriddo (Melbourne Uni Raptors)

B Eastern Raiders def West Coburg Redbacks
MVP Rhiannon Mathers (Eastern Raiders)

2012

A Panthers def Red Devils
Kathy Bedwell (Panthers)

A Res Melbourne Uni Angels def Melbourne Warriors (Knox)
MVP Hayley Watson (Melbourne Uni Angels)

B Monash Rosewood def Eastern Raiders
Chantelle Spencer (Monash Rosewood)

2011

A Wingers def Underdogs
MVP Lyn Clarkson (Wingers)

A Res Red Devils def Scrumshis Slices
MVP Lisa Arscott (Scrumshis Slices)

B Monash def Eastern Raiders
MVP Sian Miava (Monash)

2010

A Wingers def Underdogs
MVP Nic Pouaka (Wingers)

A Res Melbourne Uni Angels def Red Devils
MVP Sarah Feeney (Melbourne Uni Angels)

B Wingers def Red Devils
MVP Merryn Prince (Wingers)

2009

A Underdogs def Panthers
MVP Wiki Seymour (Underdogs)

A Res Wingers def Bluebirds
MVP Kerry Egan (Wingers)

B Wingers def Red Devils
MVP Dana Katz (Wingers)

2008

A Wingers def Titans
MVP Melissa Leopold (Wingers)

B Melbourne Uni Angels def Wingers
MVP Tina Lin (Melbourne Uni Angels)

C Red Devils def Wingers
MVP Bianca Barrett (Red Devils)

2007

A Wingers def Monash Angels
MVP Sonya Thompson (Wingers)

B Red Devils def Dingley
MVP Wendy Jacka (Red Devils)

C Angels Blue def Red Devils
MVP Anne Robertson (Angels Blue)

2006

A Wingers def Titans
MVP Sue Donaldson (Wingers)

B RMIT def Wingers Masters
MVP Jessica Laird (RMIT)

C Altona def Titans
MVP Abby Hearnden (Titans)

2005

A Wingers def Dingley
MVP Claire Conlon (Wingers)

B Monash University def Melbourne University
MVP Sheri Thomas (Monash University)

C South East Angels def Monash University
VP Lauren Evans (South East Angels)

2004

A Wingers def Panthers
MVP Belinda Knox (Wingers)

B Titans def Wingers Masters
MVP Amy Dillon (Titans)

C Wingers def Altona
MVP Denise Douglas (Wingers)

2003

A Wingers def Monash University
MVP Wenda Donaldson (Wingers)

B Dingley def Wingers Masters
MVP Cindi Steele (Dingley)

C Titans def Wingers
MVP Kerry Egan (Wingers)

2002

A Panthers def Wingers
MVP Trisha Ireland (Panthers)

B Dingley def Northvale
MVP Lauren McKenna (Northvale)

C Monash University def Titans
MVP Cynthia Hanley (Monash University)

2001

A Panthers def Monash University
MVP Sue Donaldson (Panthers)

B Wingers Masters def Wingers 1
MVP Michelle Allen (Wingers 1)

C Maccabi Bullets def Monash University
MVP Keren Freeman (Maccabi Bullets)

2000

A Wingers def Monash University
MVP Wenda Donaldson (Wingers)

B Bears def Northvale
MVP Nicki Marchioni (Bears)

C Wingers Masters def Macabbi Bullets
MVP Lara Freeman (Macabbi Bullets)

1999

A Monash University def Wingers
MVP Claire Smurthwaite (Monash University)

B Melbourne University def Monash University
MVP Sonya Miller (Melbourne University)

C Macabbi Bullets def Wingers Masters
MVP Dana Katz (Macabbi Bullets)

1998

A Monash University def Dingley
MVP Kelly Featherstone (Monash University)

B Glen Heights def Dingley
MVP Kylie Place (Glen Heights)

C Monash University def Bears
MVP Erin Place (Monash University)

1997

A Monash University def Wingers
MVP Kathy Sharp (Monash)

B Monash University def Wingers
MVP Susan Heggie (Monash)

C Wingers Blue def Wingers Red
MVP Jenny Stadus (Wingers Blue)

1996

A Wingers def Panthers
MVP Julie Nemeth (Wingers)

B Bears def Wingers
MVP Jenny Macleod (Bears)

C Dingley def Wingers Red
MVP Michelle Bennett (Dingley)

1995

A Dingley def Wingers
MVP Robyn Dunn (Dingley)

B Panthers def RMIT Rhinos
MVP Nicki Merriman (Panthers)

C Bears def Albion North Rebels
MVP Trisha Ireland (Bears)

1994

A Wingers def Dingley
MVP Dot Stoneham (Wingers)

B Bears def Berwick Terrors
MVP Jenny Macleod (Bears)

C Albion North Rebels def Bears
MVP Debra Davis (Albion North Rebels)

1993

A Wingers def Dingley
MVP Angie Scarcella (Wingers)

B Bears def Dingley
MVP Kellie Murray (Bears)

B Res Dingley def Berwick Terrors
MVP Andrea Bryan (Dingley)

C Monash University def Syndal Bears
MVP Sue McCallum (Syndal Bears)

Junior Laverton def Berwick Rogues
MVP Not Awarded

1992

A Dingley def Wingers
MVP Sandra Collins (Dingley)

B Syndal def Dingley
MVP Dee Rickards

C Narre Warren Penguins def Fitzroy Allstar Rebels
MVP Lyn Briggs (Fitzroy Allstar Rebels)

1991

A Dingley def Wingers
MVP Michelle Mclaren (Dingley)

B Dingley def Panthers
MVP Emma Hunter (Dingley)

C Dingley def Wingers Blue
MVP Andrea Bryan (Dingley)

1990

A Albion North Rebels def Dingley
MVP Janine Gale (Albion North Rebels)

B Harriers def Dingley
MVP Wendy Leavesley (Harriers)

C Wingers Red def Wingers Blue
MVP Belinda Knox (Wingers Red)

1989

A Wingers def Dingley
MVP Linda Vincent (Wingers)

B Harriers def Panthers
MVP Wendy Leavesley (Harriers)

C Bears def Melbourne University
MVP Cheryl Sampson (Bears)

1988

A Dingley def Wingers
MVP Sue Atkinson (Wingers)

B Rockets def Dingley
MVP Pippa Hackett (Rockets)

C Lara def Bears
MVP Melanie Nihill (Lara)

Jun Bears def Wingers
MVP Not Awarded

1987

A Melton def Wingers
MVP Sue James (Melton)

B Flemington All Stars def Frankston
MVP Kirsty Patullo (Frankston)

C Monash University def Bears
MVP Leah Scott (Monash University)

Jun Wingers def Bullets
MVP Not Awarded

1986

A Melbourne University def Melton

B Dingley def Flemington All Stars

C Harriers def Flemington All Stars

Jun.1 Melton

Jun.2 Wingers

1985

A Wingers def Panthers

B Dingley def Wingers

C Panthers def Harriers

U17 Wingers Red def Ruyton Ragers

U14 Wingers def Toorak Tigers

1984

A Wingers def Panthers

B Melbourne University def Sapphires

C Flemington All Stars def Dingley

1983

A Bears def Panthers

B Melbourne University def Diamond Valley Monty

C 1 Northern District Warringal def Dingley

C 2 Monash University def Flemington All Stars